2006-09-23

Rumors of His Sobriety are not Exaggerated.

Keef Richards has announced that due to the crappy quality of today's drugs (and not because drugs can be bad for you, which we know to be true, don't we boys and girls?), he has decided to quit taking them. He shall face every day a sober, richer, better Keef.


Really.


I'm not making this shit up!


Read about it here. If it's on the interweb it must be true....


Damn, he's gonna live forever, isn't he?

5 comments:

Rae said...

At the end of days, at the beginning of the nuclear winter, when the human race has blown itself and most of the planet to smithereens, two life forms will remain: cockroaches, and Keith.

;-)

Jennifer Jordan said...

That is exactly what I thought when I read this story. Except I thought after a while it would be just him because he would have smoked all the cockroaches....

changapeluda said...

Snoop did the same thing...only to go back to his puffing ways.

Good intentions and all that....

Anonymous said...

I sent this story to some people at work. One, who is only 24, said 'Isn't Rolling Stone a magazine? I don't get it' wow.

nathan said...

He's not gonna live forever anymore. The juice was keepin ol' son alive!